2010

Championship Section
1. Virtuosi GUS (John Berryman), 3*
2. Desford Colliery (Stephen Roberts), 2*
3. Sovereign Brass (Major Peter Parkes), 7
4. Newstead Brass (Duncan Beckley), 11
5. Thoresby Colliery (Melvin White), 10
6. Glossop Old (Philip Pavey), 5
7. Staffordshire (Huw Thomas), 9
8. Jaguar (Coventry) (Dave Lea), 1
9. Kibworth (John Hudson), 6
10. Gresley Colliery (John Durrant), 8
11. Ratby Co-operative (Michael Fowles), 4
12. Phoenix West Midlands (Wesley Kendrick), 12

First Section
1. Langley (Cliff Parker), 18*
2. Derwent Brass (Keith Leonard), 11*
3. Oddfellows Brass (Robert Boulter), 17*
4. Jackfield (Elcock Reisen) (Simon Platford), 13
5. Shirland Welfare (Andrew Dennis), 8
6. Shirley (Dave Lea), 1
7. City of Coventry (Stephen Cooper), 14
8. Foresters Brass 2000 (Alwyn Green), 7
9. Enderby (Jonathan Mott), 4
10. Bedworth Brass (Guy Bennett), 9
11. Harborough (Chris Groom), 16
12. Brackley & District (Jason Glynn), 12
13. Hathern (David Newman), 2
14. Foss Dyke (Paul Murrell), 3
15. Carlton Brass (Walter Ritchie), 5
16. Raunds Temperance (Robin Norman), 10
17. Wigston (Garry Sleath), 6
18. Ibstock Brick Brass (Huw Thomas), 15

Second Section
1. Tintwistle (Sarah Groarke), 5*
2. Blidworth Welfare Band (Martin Heartfield), 10*
3. Bakewell Silver (Mark Wilcockson, 3
4. Towcester Studio (David Jones), 2
5. Wellington (Telford) (Mark Phillips), 4
6. Leicestershire Co-op Snibston (Graham Jacklin), 8
7. Arrow Valley (Andy Culshaw), 6
8. Matlock (Geoff Hawley), 9
9. WEM Jubilee (Roger Thorne), 1
10. Bilton Silver (Rugby) (Brian Clarke), 7

Third Section
1. Porthywaen Silver (Mark Parry), 15*
2. Shirebrook M.W. (Unison) (Mark Wilcockson), 14*
3. Avonbank (Evesham) (Andy Davidson), 5
4. Rushden Windmill (John Fletcher), 16
5. Long Eaton Silver (Sharon Stansfield), 3
6. Hucknall & Linby M.C. (Paul Whyley), 12
7. City of Birmingham (Warren Belshaw), 1
8. Stamford Brass (Robert Prew), 13
9. Daventry Brass (Nigel Howard), 10
10. West Mercia Constabulary (Steve Pritchard-Jones), 11
11. Amington (Wesley Kendrick), 2
12. Cubbington Silver (Gary Smallwood), 6
13. Rolls Royce (Derby) (Graham Cardwell), 8
14. University of Warwick (Simon Hogg), 4
15. Burbage Buxton (Steve Critchlow), 7
16. Thoresby Colliery Youth (Christine Gent), 9

Fourth Section
1. Shipston Town (Howard Gibbs), 7*
2. Marken Rasen RPC (Alan Needham), 1*
3. Rushden Town (Peter Vine), 23*
4. Trentham Brass (Mike Caveney), 19*
5. Kirkby Colliery Welfare (Stephen Berrill), 3
6. Bestwood Welfare Black Diamonds (Brian Draper), 5
7. Newhall (Kevin Holdgate), 6
8. Fairfield (Buxton) (Charles Kitchen), 10
9. Croft Silver (Ian Needham), 4
10. Moulton 77 (Martyn France), 2
11. Corby Silver (Ray White), 9
12. Ratby co-operative Mid (Geoff Newman), 14
13. Chapel en le Frith (Aidan Howgate), 20
14. Malvern Hills District (John Swindells), 11
15. Coleshill Town (Stephen Fagg), 18
16. Ceramic Brass (Steve Churchill), 17
17. Ireland Colliery Chesterfield (Ian Knapton), 22
18. Audley Brass (Colin Hartley), 12
19. Pleasley Colliery Welfare (Keith Buxton), 24
20. Burbage Silver (Andy Ellis), 21
21. Whitwell (David Fretwell), 8
22. Dronfield CMW (John Davis), 13
23. Melton (Graham Sutton), 15
24. Ilkeston Brass (David Jones), 16
Syston (Dennis Powell) (Withdrawn)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s